21 Prospect St Unit B Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $141,463
1
Bed
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Prospect St Unit B, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $141,463, approximately $166 per square foot. 21 Prospect St Unit B is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and St. Peter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
American Natl Red Cros
Bought by
Village Mortgage Co
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,769
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$120,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Rollett Gerald C and Rollett Teresa L
Bought by
American Natl Red Crss
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Village Mortgage Co | $72,000 | -- | |
| Village Mortgage Co | $72,000 | -- | |
| American Natl Red Crss | $45,000 | -- | |
| American Natl Red Crss | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | American Natl Red Crss | $50,000 | |