21 Rabbit Rd Lonoke, AR 72086
Estimated Value: $217,016 - $311,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Rabbit Rd, Lonoke, AR 72086 and is currently estimated at $273,504, approximately $137 per square foot. 21 Rabbit Rd is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Lonoke Primary School, Lonoke Elementary School, and Lonoke Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Gorbet Stephen and Gorbet Angela L
Bought by
Stephen D Gorbet And Angela L Gorbet Living T and Gorbet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
England Lori J and England Mark W
Bought by
Gorbet Stephen D and Gorbet Angela L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
England Lori J and England Mark W
Bought by
Gorbet Stephen D and Gorbet Angela L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
England Lori J and England Mark W
Bought by
England Lori J and England Mark W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
England Lori J and England Mark W
Bought by
England Lori J and England Mark W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Bought by
Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1988
Bought by
One Nat.Bank-See Note
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen D Gorbet And Angela L Gorbet Living T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gorbet Stephen D | -- | -- | |
| Gorbet Stephen D | -- | -- | |
| England Lori J | -- | -- | |
| England Lori J | -- | -- | |
| Shirley | $100,000 | -- | |
| Shirley | $100,000 | -- | |
| One Nat.Bank-See Note | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,429 | $34,450 | $2,700 | $31,750 |
| 2024 | $1,429 | $34,450 | $2,700 | $31,750 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $34,450 | $2,700 | $31,750 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $34,450 | $2,700 | $31,750 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $34,450 | $2,700 | $31,750 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $33,300 | $2,700 | $30,600 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $33,300 | $2,700 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $33,300 | $2,700 | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $33,300 | $2,700 | $30,600 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $33,300 | $2,700 | $30,600 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $32,820 | $2,700 | $30,120 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $32,820 | $2,700 | $30,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map