21 Reflections Village Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,705 - $367,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Reflections Village Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $322,926, approximately $208 per square foot. 21 Reflections Village Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Tomoka Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Garg Nirmala
Bought by
Lavassaur Karon R and Jaynes Joseph C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,649
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Griffin Rotta Alice Jean
Bought by
Garg Nirmala and Garg Mukul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
Reflections Village Ptnr
Bought by
Griffinrotta Alice Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavassaur Karon R | $140,000 | Suncoast Title Ins Agency In | |
| Garg Nirmala | $149,000 | -- | |
| Griffinrotta Alice Jean | $132,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History