21 Richland Ct Saint Charles, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $489,306 - $535,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,579
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Richland Ct, Saint Charles, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $509,327, approximately $197 per square foot. 21 Richland Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Francis Howell Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Pugh Lyle D and Pugh Rue Lynn
Bought by
Pugh Lyle D and Pugh Rue Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Whittaker Construction Inc
Bought by
Pugh Lyle D and Whitehurst Rue Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,750
Outstanding Balance
$45,548
Interest Rate
7.63%
Estimated Equity
$463,779
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pugh Lyle D | -- | -- | |
| Pugh Lyle D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |