21 Ridge Ave Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $844,000 - $1,001,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Ridge Ave, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $925,435, approximately $684 per square foot. 21 Ridge Ave is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Margetts Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2017
Sold by
Hashim Mohammed
Bought by
Hashim Mobeen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Hashim Mohammed
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Pascalicchio Esq James
Bought by
Citibank N A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hashim Mobeen | -- | None Available | |
| Hashim Mobeen | -- | None Available | |
| Hashim Mohammed | $90,000 | -- | |
| Hashim Mohammed H | $90,000 | -- | |
| Hashim Mohammed H | $90,000 | -- | |
| Citibank N A | $114,780 | -- | |
| Citibank N A | $114,780 | -- | |
| Citibank N A | $114,780 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hashim Mohammed H | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,496 | $38,300 | $8,500 | $29,800 |
| 2023 | $17,496 | $38,300 | $8,500 | $29,800 |
| 2022 | $16,291 | $38,300 | $8,500 | $29,800 |
| 2021 | $6,711 | $38,300 | $8,500 | $29,800 |
| 2020 | $11,815 | $38,300 | $8,500 | $29,800 |
| 2019 | $13,099 | $38,300 | $8,500 | $29,800 |
| 2018 | $13,099 | $38,300 | $8,500 | $29,800 |
| 2017 | $11,551 | $38,300 | $8,500 | $29,800 |
| 2016 | $11,401 | $38,300 | $8,500 | $29,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,300 | $8,500 | $29,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,300 | $8,500 | $29,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map