21 Righters Mill Rd Narberth, PA 19072
Lower Merion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,558,000 - $2,980,000
6
Beds
8
Baths
7,204
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Righters Mill Rd, Narberth, PA 19072 and is currently estimated at $2,782,947, approximately $386 per square foot. 21 Righters Mill Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Penn Valley School, Welsh Valley Middle School, and Harriton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Pokotilow Manny D
Bought by
Pokotilow Manny D and Panzer Marcy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Burch J Christopher and Burch Tory R
Bought by
Pokotilow Manny D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Love Karen H
Bought by
Burch J Christopher and Burch Tory R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pokotilow Manny D | -- | -- | |
| Pokotilow Manny D | $894,860 | -- | |
| Burch J Christopher | $925,000 | T A Title Insurance Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |