21 River Rd Penrose, NC 28766
Penrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $545,635
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 River Rd, Penrose, NC 28766 and is currently estimated at $507,318, approximately $233 per square foot. 21 River Rd is a home located in Transylvania County with nearby schools including Brevard Academy and Anchor Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Beckerich Robert J and Beckerich Anna Combs
Bought by
Deaver Aubrey L and Deaver Shasta B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Bond Hoyt Keith and Bond Cathy P
Bought by
Deaver Aubrey Lewis and Deaver Shasta Bond
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deaver Aubrey L | $7,000 | None Available | |
| Deaver Aubrey Lewis | $47,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 | $424,350 | $95,160 | $329,190 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $228,360 | $42,090 | $186,270 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $228,360 | $42,090 | $186,270 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $228,360 | $42,090 | $186,270 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $228,360 | $42,090 | $186,270 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $216,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $216,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $216,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $216,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $216,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $216,270 | $69,000 | $147,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,270 | $69,000 | $147,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map