21 Riverside St Binghamton, NY 13904
Eastside Binghamton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Riverside St, Binghamton, NY 13904 and is currently estimated at $125,167, approximately $145 per square foot. 21 Riverside St is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Calvin Coolidge Elementary School, Binghamton High School, and East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Ingraham Elizabeth
Bought by
Mcnair Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnair Charles | $35,000 | Lachman & Gorton |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,413 | $52,000 | $10,800 | $41,200 |
| 2024 | $5,125 | $52,000 | $10,800 | $41,200 |
| 2023 | $5,031 | $52,000 | $10,800 | $41,200 |
| 2022 | $4,913 | $52,000 | $10,800 | $41,200 |
| 2021 | $4,858 | $52,000 | $10,800 | $41,200 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $52,000 | $10,800 | $41,200 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $52,000 | $10,800 | $41,200 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $52,000 | $10,800 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $52,000 | $10,800 | $41,200 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $52,000 | $10,800 | $41,200 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $52,000 | $10,800 | $41,200 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $52,000 | $10,800 | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map