NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21 Riverview Dr Unit 42 Shelby, OH 44875

Estimated Value: $236,733 - $297,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,583 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2015

Last sale price $139,900 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,540 / mo

54 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Recreation Room
  • Lawn
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of July 2015

Beautiful 3 BR, 2 BA condo offering a spacious freshly painted hickory kitchen with new flooring 2015. Has adjoining DA that leads to an open side deck area. All 6 panel doors. Central air. Inviting LR w/vaulted ceiling. Main flr lndy. Relaxing open rear deck & patio off 2nd BR. MBR w/full bath. Basement w/large finished rec rm & plenty of storage area. 2 Car att. garage is handicap accessible. Definitely a must see! $125/mo assoc fee incl lawn maintenance & mulching, trash & snow removal. $115 Annual Assoc. Fee for exterior insurance. $61.00 gas budget. (3rd bdrm does not have a closet)

Last Buyer's Agent

Joyce Barnes

Barnes and Associates License #000206966

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,993

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Lawn

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,583 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0460822194065

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include ground maintenance, snow removal, trash, other-see remarks

Security

  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,993

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: St Rt 39 into Shelby (Mansfield Ave) to Mickey Rd to Riverview Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Onsite Built
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Accessibility Features: Inside Handicap Access, Outside Handicap Access
  • Has Basement: Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Paddle Fans, Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Primary Bedroom, Rec Room, Primary Bedroom with Bath
  • Living Area: 1583
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Area: 280.8
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 13.4

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Lawn, Trees, Level, Sidewalks, City Lot

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, 2 Car, Garage Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Other-See Remarks

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Shelby City Schools

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 0460822194065

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1992.58

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2015
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
List Price
$162,900
Sold Price
$139,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,000
-14.12%
Current Estimated Value
$257,183

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$117,283
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Clifton E Hayes
Bought by
Hayes Debra L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Faulkner Stephan L
Bought by
Hayes Clifton E and Hayes Debra L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,600
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2003
Sold by
Willard Home Improvement Inc
Bought by
Faulkner Stephan L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcbride James $139,900 Milestone
Hayes Debra L -- Attorney
Hayes Clifton E $149,500 Barrister Lawyers Title
Faulkner Stephan L $160,025 Southern Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hayes Clifton E $119,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/02/2015 07/02/15 Sold $139,900 -14.1% $88 / Sq Ft
06/16/2015 06/16/15 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2015 04/22/15 For Sale $162,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,015 $64,530 $2,940 $61,590
2024 $2,015 $64,530 $2,940 $61,590
2023 $2,091 $64,530 $2,940 $61,590
2022 $1,922 $53,740 $2,770 $50,970
2021 $1,923 $53,740 $2,770 $50,970
2020 $1,924 $53,740 $2,770 $50,970
2019 $1,715 $45,530 $2,340 $43,190
2018 $1,698 $45,530 $2,340 $43,190
2017 $2,078 $45,530 $2,340 $43,190
2016 $2,074 $45,640 $2,300 $43,340
2015 $2,074 $45,640 $2,300 $43,340
2014 $1,993 $45,640 $2,300 $43,340
2012 $1,947 $45,640 $2,340 $43,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9029504

Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

APN: 046-08-221-94-065

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.