21 Robin Rd Lumberton, NC 28358
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Robin Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358 and is currently estimated at $188,654, approximately $109 per square foot. 21 Robin Rd is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Tanglewood Elementary School, Parkton Elementary School, and L. Gilbert Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Matzke Kenneth G and Matzke Teresa
Bought by
Bell Todd and Bell Ann Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,500
Outstanding Balance
$12,323
Interest Rate
6.82%
Estimated Equity
$176,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Mcdaniel Pamela L and Mcdaniel Robert Corey
Bought by
Matzke Kenneth G and Matzke Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,325
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Sold by
Walters Emily Rose
Bought by
Matzke Kenneth G Matzke Pamela A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Todd | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Matzke Kenneth G | -- | None Available | |
| Matzke Kenneth G Matzke Pamela A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Todd | $12,500 | |
| Open | Bell Todd | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Matzke Kenneth G | $100,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $663 | $147,400 | $16,500 | $130,900 |
| 2024 | $1,447 | $147,400 | $16,500 | $130,900 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $115,400 | $15,000 | $100,400 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $115,400 | $15,000 | $100,400 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $115,400 | $15,000 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $123,100 | $15,000 | $108,100 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $107,500 | $15,000 | $92,500 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $107,500 | $15,000 | $92,500 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $107,500 | $15,000 | $92,500 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $107,500 | $15,000 | $92,500 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $107,500 | $15,000 | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map