21 Roc Etam Rd Randolph, NJ 07869
Estimated Value: $1,171,000 - $1,322,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,391
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Roc Etam Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869 and is currently estimated at $1,220,535, approximately $359 per square foot. 21 Roc Etam Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Randolph Middle School, and Apple Montessori Schools and Camps - Randolph.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Prudential Homes
Bought by
Wesolowski Eric and Wesolowski Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1996
Sold by
Rustic Woods Associates Llc
Bought by
Huang Hsimin and Huang Hui Ling Tang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wesolowski Eric | $766,000 | -- | |
| Huang Hsimin | $392,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wesolowski Eric | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huang Hsimin | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,457 | $722,600 | $275,800 | $446,800 |
| 2024 | $19,944 | $722,600 | $275,800 | $446,800 |
| 2023 | $19,944 | $722,600 | $275,800 | $446,800 |
| 2022 | $19,163 | $722,600 | $275,800 | $446,800 |
| 2021 | $18,751 | $722,600 | $275,800 | $446,800 |
| 2020 | $18,968 | $722,600 | $275,800 | $446,800 |
| 2019 | $18,751 | $722,600 | $275,800 | $446,800 |
| 2018 | $18,413 | $718,700 | $275,800 | $442,900 |
| 2017 | $18,183 | $718,700 | $275,800 | $442,900 |
| 2016 | $19,614 | $535,900 | $180,800 | $355,100 |
| 2015 | $19,378 | $535,900 | $180,800 | $355,100 |
| 2014 | $19,078 | $535,900 | $180,800 | $355,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map