21 Rock Ridge Dr Rye Brook, NY 10573
Estimated Value: $1,046,000 - $1,229,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Rock Ridge Dr, Rye Brook, NY 10573 and is currently estimated at $1,130,202, approximately $595 per square foot. 21 Rock Ridge Dr is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Bruno M. Ponterio Ridge Street School, Blind Brook Rye Middle School, and Blind Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Oneill Holly Devine
Bought by
Hirsch Russell M and Reynolds Astrid A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$624,000
Outstanding Balance
$383,371
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$746,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Haggerty Kevin G and Haggerty Courtney Corroon
Bought by
Oneill Holly Devine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Sickles Patricia
Bought by
Haggerty Kevin G and Corroon Courtney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirsch Russell M | $780,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Oneill Holly Devine | $680,000 | Future Title Company Inc | |
| Haggerty Kevin G | $413,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hirsch Russell M | $624,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oneill Holly Devine | $487,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,773 | $989,200 | $512,500 | $476,700 |
| 2024 | $26,023 | $933,200 | $512,500 | $420,700 |
| 2023 | $23,202 | $897,300 | $488,100 | $409,200 |
| 2022 | $23,142 | $846,500 | $488,100 | $358,400 |
| 2021 | $22,896 | $791,100 | $488,100 | $303,000 |
| 2020 | $20,791 | $791,100 | $488,100 | $303,000 |
| 2019 | $38,894 | $812,700 | $480,600 | $332,100 |
| 2018 | $14,140 | $799,200 | $470,500 | $328,700 |
| 2017 | $3,067 | $795,500 | $464,900 | $330,600 |
| 2016 | $16,443 | $724,400 | $429,500 | $294,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $727,100 | $432,200 | $294,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $698,100 | $379,900 | $318,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $664,500 | $348,700 | $315,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map