Seller's Agent in 2026
Amy Kolis
Simply Real Estate
(386) 986-6035
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $286,000 | Smart Title Services | |
| Warranty Deed | $310,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $93,200 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $15,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $7,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $14,041 | No Value Available | |
| Open | $280,819 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $232,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $103,600 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Sold | $286,000 | -1.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $289,000 | -6.8% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Sold | $310,000 | -1.6% | $209 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,843 | $212,940 | $52,000 | $160,940 |
| 2024 | $3,910 | $209,761 | $40,000 | $169,761 |
| 2023 | $3,910 | $211,040 | $41,000 | $170,040 |
| 2022 | $3,285 | $206,962 | $42,000 | $164,962 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $151,477 | $20,000 | $131,477 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $130,993 | $16,000 | $114,993 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $128,493 | $13,500 | $114,993 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $115,093 | $11,000 | $104,093 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $108,590 | $9,000 | $99,590 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $101,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $101,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,917 | $92,072 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amy Kolis
Simply Real Estate
(386) 986-6035
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Karen Nelson
Nonmember office
(386) 677-7131
1,111 in this area
8,569 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Karen Radcliff
CLARION GROUP, INC.
(386) 793-0122
48 in this area
67 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Stellar Non-Member Agent
FL_MFRMLS
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1221706
APN: 07-11-31-7032-00550-0110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.