21 Rodgers Rd Stoneham, MA 02180
Lindenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $830,000 - $1,002,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Rodgers Rd, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $913,842, approximately $470 per square foot. 21 Rodgers Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St. Patrick Elementary School, and Greater Boston Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Domoretsky Donald M and Domoretsky Marilyn R
Bought by
Domoretsky Marilyn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
S&J Rt and Tarr William E
Bought by
Domoretsky Donald M and Domoretsky Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domoretsky Marilyn R | -- | None Available | |
| Domoretsky Donald M | $211,500 | -- | |
| Domoretsky Donald M | $211,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Domoretsky Donald M | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Domoretsky Donald M | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,932 | $775,400 | $400,100 | $375,300 |
| 2024 | $7,622 | $719,700 | $370,100 | $349,600 |
| 2023 | $6,817 | $614,100 | $340,100 | $274,000 |
| 2022 | $6,021 | $578,400 | $320,100 | $258,300 |
| 2021 | $11,856 | $543,000 | $300,100 | $242,900 |
| 2020 | $5,721 | $530,200 | $300,100 | $230,100 |
| 2019 | $5,788 | $506,900 | $270,100 | $236,800 |
| 2018 | $10,440 | $476,300 | $250,100 | $226,200 |
| 2017 | $5,391 | $435,100 | $240,100 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $5,366 | $422,500 | $240,100 | $182,400 |
| 2015 | $5,645 | $435,600 | $240,100 | $195,500 |
| 2014 | $5,430 | $402,500 | $220,100 | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map