21 Route 80 Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,663
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Route 80, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $498,953, approximately $300 per square foot. 21 Route 80 is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including A. Baldwin Middle School, E.C. Adams Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1976
Bought by
Kach Richard J and Kach Audrey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kach Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kach Richard J | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Kach Richard J | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,752 | $280,350 | $147,000 | $133,350 |
| 2024 | $7,452 | $280,350 | $147,000 | $133,350 |
| 2023 | $7,255 | $280,350 | $147,000 | $133,350 |
| 2022 | $7,023 | $211,210 | $119,700 | $91,510 |
| 2021 | $6,890 | $211,210 | $119,700 | $91,510 |
| 2020 | $6,824 | $211,210 | $119,700 | $91,510 |
| 2019 | $6,765 | $211,210 | $119,700 | $91,510 |
| 2018 | $6,607 | $211,210 | $119,700 | $91,510 |
| 2017 | $6,745 | $229,720 | $126,010 | $103,710 |
| 2016 | $6,586 | $229,720 | $126,010 | $103,710 |
| 2015 | $6,487 | $229,720 | $126,010 | $103,710 |
| 2014 | $6,299 | $229,720 | $126,010 | $103,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map