21 S Lerisa St Bethpage, NY 11714
Estimated Value: $781,000 - $845,256
7
Beds
2
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 S Lerisa St, Bethpage, NY 11714 and is currently estimated at $813,128, approximately $384 per square foot. 21 S Lerisa St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including John H. West Elementary School, Plainedge Middle School, and Plainedge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Vasquez Aleydi L and Levia Mario S Martinez
Bought by
Vasquez Aleydi L and Leiva Mario S Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Castiglia John and Last Will And Testament Of Gen
Bought by
Vasquez Aleydi L and Levia Mario S Martinez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,484
Outstanding Balance
$283,840
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$529,288
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Aleydi L | -- | None Available | |
| Vasquez Aleydi L | $375,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History