21 Sagefield Dr Ellabell, GA 31308
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $442,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,238
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Sagefield Dr, Ellabell, GA 31308 and is currently estimated at $404,838, approximately $125 per square foot. 21 Sagefield Dr is a home located in Bryan County with nearby schools including Lanier Primary School, Bryan County Elementary School, and Bryan County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Beacon New Homes Llc
Bought by
Evans Tasharla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,927
Outstanding Balance
$176,363
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,475
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Tasharla | $207,690 | -- | |
| Beacon New Homes Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beacon New Homes Llc | $203,927 | |
| Closed | Evans Tasharla | $203,927 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,172 | $162,000 | $15,200 | $146,800 |
| 2024 | $4,078 | $165,040 | $13,680 | $151,360 |
| 2023 | $4,156 | $138,320 | $15,200 | $123,120 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $114,240 | $16,720 | $97,520 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $106,680 | $15,200 | $91,480 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $103,480 | $12,000 | $91,480 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $90,960 | $10,000 | $80,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map