21 Sandra Ln Canyon, TX 79015
Estimated Value: $323,611 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Sandra Ln, Canyon, TX 79015 and is currently estimated at $333,153, approximately $175 per square foot. 21 Sandra Ln is a home with nearby schools including Reeves-Hinger Elementary School, Canyon Intermediate School, and Canyon Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Canyon East Development Llc
Bought by
Herzberger Mckinley and Herzberger Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,340
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$189,813
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herzberger Mckinley | -- | Stc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herzberger Mckinley | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,510 | $307,969 | $32,500 | $275,469 |
| 2024 | $5,510 | $310,550 | $24,500 | $286,050 |
| 2023 | $5,316 | $310,550 | $24,500 | $286,050 |
| 2022 | $5,483 | $287,292 | $24,500 | $262,792 |
| 2021 | $5,516 | $249,318 | $24,500 | $224,818 |
| 2020 | $5,199 | $240,567 | $24,500 | $216,067 |
| 2019 | $5,174 | $233,733 | $24,500 | $209,233 |
| 2018 | $4,951 | $224,578 | $24,500 | $200,078 |
| 2017 | $5,155 | $232,812 | $24,500 | $208,312 |
| 2016 | $3,191 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map