21 School St Townsend, MA 01469
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 School St, Townsend, MA 01469 and is currently estimated at $447,907, approximately $240 per square foot. 21 School St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1978
Bought by
Woolfrey Gilbert E and Woolfrey Sue Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolfrey Gilbert E | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woolfrey Gilbert E | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Woolfrey Gilbert E | $27,452 | |
| Closed | Woolfrey Gilbert E | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,056 | $348,200 | $76,000 | $272,200 |
| 2024 | $4,882 | $338,800 | $76,000 | $262,800 |
| 2023 | $4,375 | $286,700 | $72,000 | $214,700 |
| 2022 | $4,371 | $248,200 | $64,800 | $183,400 |
| 2021 | $4,155 | $226,700 | $64,000 | $162,700 |
| 2020 | $3,978 | $203,800 | $58,000 | $145,800 |
| 2019 | $5,677 | $203,800 | $58,000 | $145,800 |
| 2018 | $3,975 | $179,200 | $54,000 | $125,200 |
| 2017 | $5,443 | $169,500 | $54,000 | $115,500 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $161,300 | $54,000 | $107,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map