21 Schoolhouse Crossing Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $331,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Schoolhouse Crossing, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $319,006, approximately $249 per square foot. 21 Schoolhouse Crossing is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Samuel B. Webb Elementary School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Harrington Paul and Harrington Irene
Bought by
Golovatskyy Iryney and Golovatska Nataliya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,169
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$227,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Reese Dale F and Reese Jeanette B
Bought by
Hancharyk Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golovatskyy Iryney | $185,000 | -- | |
| Golovatskyy Iryney | $185,000 | -- | |
| Hancharyk Irene | $103,000 | -- | |
| Hancharyk Irene | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History