21 Scott Rd Greenwich, CT 06831
Back Country Greenwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,313,000 - $1,642,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Scott Rd, Greenwich, CT 06831 and is currently estimated at $1,462,256, approximately $648 per square foot. 21 Scott Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Parkway School, Central Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1993
Sold by
Wellington Richard
Bought by
Wellington Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wellington Richard | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wellington Richard | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Wellington Richard | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,630 | $716,800 | $350,140 | $366,660 |
| 2024 | $8,394 | $716,800 | $350,140 | $366,660 |
| 2023 | $8,164 | $716,800 | $350,140 | $366,660 |
| 2022 | $8,086 | $716,800 | $350,140 | $366,660 |
| 2021 | $8,086 | $648,200 | $311,220 | $336,980 |
| 2020 | $7,513 | $648,200 | $311,220 | $336,980 |
| 2019 | $7,571 | $648,200 | $311,220 | $336,980 |
| 2018 | $7,292 | $614,320 | $311,220 | $303,100 |
| 2017 | $5,508 | $484,400 | $311,220 | $173,180 |
| 2016 | $5,425 | $484,400 | $311,220 | $173,180 |
| 2015 | $5,833 | $517,580 | $397,740 | $119,840 |
| 2014 | $5,678 | $517,580 | $397,740 | $119,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map