Seller's Agent in 2019
Harold Mateo
RSC Global Realty
(978) 430-6710
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,076,000 - $1,336,000
Breathtaking and stunning sunrises and sunsets at this pond front, 5 Bedroom home on an approximate 11,000 sf lot, at the end of a lovely cul de sac. This home is guaranteed to create a lifetime of family vacation memories! Steps away from a private beach and just minutes walk to beautiful Minot Beach. Take in the dramatic water views of Musquashcut Pond from the 3-season sunroom, and gather the Adirondacks around the firepit in the evening! Approx. 1,610 sf with 3 bedrooms and one full bathroom on 1st floor, plus 2 additional bedroom spaces and full bathroom on 2nd floor dormer style. If you are looking for a vacation home and an opportunity to make great short term rental income, look no further. Annualized rents of $80K; this more than pays any mortgage! Features include gleaming hardwood floors, fireplace, renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, outdoor shower, firepit, 6 car driveway and more! All furnishings included in sale.
Last Buyer's Agent
Jill Cohen
Redfin Corp.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darrin C Ret | $745,000 | -- | |
| Seagate Holdings Llc | $585,000 | -- | |
| Jay Carl A | -- | -- | |
| Carl A Jay Lt | -- | -- | |
| Jay Carl A | $175,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darrin C Ret | $528,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Jay Carl A | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jay Carl A | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jay Carl A | $141,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Jay Carl A | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2019 09/04/19 | Sold | $745,000 | -0.7% | $463 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2019 06/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2019 05/31/19 | For Sale | $749,900 | -- | $466 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,428 | $943,700 | $598,500 | $345,200 |
| 2024 | $9,145 | $882,700 | $544,100 | $338,600 |
| 2023 | $8,190 | $796,000 | $494,600 | $301,400 |
| 2022 | $8,190 | $649,000 | $415,700 | $233,300 |
| 2021 | $7,923 | $594,400 | $395,900 | $198,500 |
| 2020 | $7,547 | $559,000 | $380,600 | $178,400 |
| 2019 | $5,948 | $432,900 | $323,400 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $5,007 | $358,900 | $262,200 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $4,613 | $327,400 | $230,700 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $4,629 | $327,400 | $230,700 | $96,700 |
| 2015 | $4,289 | $327,400 | $230,700 | $96,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Harold Mateo
RSC Global Realty
(978) 430-6710
35 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jill Cohen
Redfin Corp.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72510163
APN: SCIT-000015-000002-000007F
Ask me questions while you tour the home.