21 Sharpstone Ln Durham, NC 27703
Bethesda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Sharpstone Ln, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $281,548, approximately $201 per square foot. 21 Sharpstone Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Smith Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,805
Outstanding Balance
$94,072
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Mcconnell August
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brittany | $118,000 | Attorney | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $191,258 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Brittany | $121,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,927 | $295,271 | $75,000 | $220,271 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $163,183 | $40,000 | $123,183 |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $163,183 | $40,000 | $123,183 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $163,183 | $40,000 | $123,183 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $163,183 | $40,000 | $123,183 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $163,183 | $40,000 | $123,183 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $163,183 | $40,000 | $123,183 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $138,353 | $32,000 | $106,353 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $138,353 | $32,000 | $106,353 |
| 2016 | $1,800 | $138,353 | $32,000 | $106,353 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $144,332 | $33,000 | $111,332 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $144,332 | $33,000 | $111,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map