21 Shepp St Sheppton, PA 18248
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $102,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Shepp St, Sheppton, PA 18248 and is currently estimated at $93,924, approximately $83 per square foot. 21 Shepp St is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Nancy Dunlap
Bought by
Picone John and Thomas Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Karpovich Debra
Bought by
Dunlap Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,280
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Picone John | $30,000 | -- | |
| Dunlap Nancy | $41,600 | Surety Land Abstract Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dunlap Nancy | $33,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,570 | $79,400 | $6,300 | $73,100 |
| 2025 | $1,028 | $16,955 | $3,750 | $13,205 |
| 2024 | $943 | $16,955 | $3,750 | $13,205 |
| 2023 | $923 | $16,955 | $3,750 | $13,205 |
| 2022 | $942 | $16,955 | $3,750 | $13,205 |
| 2021 | $899 | $16,955 | $3,750 | $13,205 |
| 2020 | $892 | $16,955 | $3,750 | $13,205 |
| 2018 | $913 | $16,955 | $3,750 | $13,205 |
| 2017 | $896 | $16,955 | $3,750 | $13,205 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,955 | $3,750 | $13,205 |
| 2011 | -- | $16,955 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map