D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Daniel Boothby III
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $511,000
If you are looking for a great two unit --- here it is!! This would make a great owner occupied or if you are an investor looking to invest. This 2 unit home with 2-2 bedrooms is in good condition. Wood floors, new furnace in 2008 and updated electrical located in a convenient area with a nice backyard and also a detached 2 car garage. DON'T WAIT ON THIS ONE OR IT WILL BE GONE...........
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Daniel Boothby III
Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 10/06/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Gray Phillips
Great American Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lessard Marc P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lessard Marc P | $151,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2016 11/22/16 | Sold | $202,000 | +1.1% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2016 10/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2016 10/06/16 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,841 | $324,000 | $136,600 | $187,400 |
| 2024 | $4,558 | $320,500 | $136,600 | $183,900 |
| 2023 | $4,168 | $317,700 | $136,600 | $181,100 |
| 2022 | $3,612 | $220,100 | $74,400 | $145,700 |
| 2021 | $3,436 | $188,500 | $62,000 | $126,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $159,900 | $52,700 | $107,200 |
| 2019 | $7,494 | $159,900 | $52,700 | $107,200 |
| 2018 | $3,150 | $159,900 | $52,700 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $6,968 | $155,500 | $52,700 | $102,800 |
| 2016 | $3,088 | $155,500 | $52,700 | $102,800 |
| 2015 | $3,028 | $155,500 | $52,700 | $102,800 |
| 2014 | $2,953 | $155,500 | $52,700 | $102,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $209,500 | $73,800 | $135,700 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Daniel Boothby III
Coldwell Banker Realty
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Gray Phillips
Great American Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1285287
APN: BIDD-000042-000000-000024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.