Estimated Value: $104,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,195
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Smith Cir, Arab, AL 35016 and is currently estimated at $154,876, approximately $129 per square foot. 21 Smith Cir is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Brindlee Mountain Elementary School, Brindlee Mountain Primary School, and Brindlee Mt. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Flack Elaine B and Bodine Jan
Bought by
Bodine Land Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Selene Finance Lp
Bought by
Flack Elaine B and Bodine Jan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Norris Shannon B and Norris Leslie A
Bought by
Selene Finance Lp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodine Land Company Llc | $136,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Flack Elaine B | $71,440 | None Available | |
| Selene Finance Lp | $71,440 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $858 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $858 | $20,260 | $880 | $19,380 |
| 2022 | $736 | $19,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $675 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $601 | $16,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $271 | $7,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map