21 Snyder Addition Ln Bartow, WV 24920
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Snyder Addition Ln, Bartow, WV 24920 and is currently estimated at $223,232, approximately $144 per square foot. 21 Snyder Addition Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pocahontas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Adrew H D and Wilson Lisbeth H
Bought by
Walther Richard and Walther Tina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walther Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $519 | $82,380 | $11,640 | $70,740 |
| 2024 | $491 | $78,000 | $11,640 | $66,360 |
| 2023 | $479 | $74,040 | $11,640 | $62,400 |
| 2022 | $460 | $68,160 | $11,640 | $56,520 |
| 2021 | $455 | $67,080 | $11,640 | $55,440 |
| 2020 | $488 | $71,940 | $14,340 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $458 | $67,980 | $16,680 | $51,300 |
| 2018 | $463 | $68,460 | $17,640 | $50,820 |
| 2017 | $446 | $65,940 | $15,900 | $50,040 |
| 2016 | $459 | $67,860 | $13,500 | $54,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,620 | $13,500 | $54,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,620 | $13,500 | $54,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map