NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21 Solvay Dr Reading, PA 19605

Estimated Value: $423,636 - $496,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,365 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2014

Last sale price $203,337 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,593 / mo

338 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled
  • Attic
  • Porch
  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Butlers Pantry

About This Home

As of July 2014

Affordable new model by Forino. 2365 sq. ft., 4 BR 2 1/2 Bath 2 story; master suite with full bath, walk-in closet & sitting area. Full front porch. Big home features at incredible price.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ron Landis

(610) 372-3200 rslandis@hotmail.com BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks Listed on: 04/01/2013

BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

Last Buyer's Agent

VICTOR HA

vha@comcast.net Stout Associates Realtors License #TREND:60024145

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,454

Year Built

  • Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,365 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Underground Utilities
  • 200+ Amp Service

• Built by FORINO CO.
  • Willow Glen Subdivision, Newark I Floorplan

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,454

Year Built

Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Range, Dishwasher, Window Screens
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher
  • Flooring Type: Fully Carpeted, Vinyl, Tile/Brick
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bath(s), Kitchen - Island, Butlers Pantry, Dining Area
  • Window Features: Energy Efficient
  • Fireplace: No
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Attic
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2365
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2365
  • Net Sq Ft: 2365.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 86.24
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2365
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Construction Completed: No
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 2
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: Underground, 200+ Amp Service

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1454.00
  • Tax Year: 2014

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: SCHUYLKILL VALLEY

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2013
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
List Price
$193,968
Sold Price
$203,337
Premium/Discount to List
$9,369
4.83%
Current Estimated Value
$453,159

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$249,822
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.00%
Original Mortgage
$162,600
Outstanding Balance
$123,667
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,492

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vantran Tho $203,337 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vantran Tho $162,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/11/2014 07/11/14 Sold $203,337 -0.3% $86 / Sq Ft
03/05/2014 03/05/14 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2013 10/03/13 Price Changed $203,968 +0.5% $86 / Sq Ft
06/27/2013 06/27/13 Price Changed $202,968 +2.0% $86 / Sq Ft
04/08/2013 04/08/13 Price Changed $198,968 +2.6% $84 / Sq Ft
04/01/2013 04/01/13 For Sale $193,968 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,076 $158,900 $52,700 $106,200
2024 $6,390 $158,900 $52,700 $106,200
2023 $6,281 $158,900 $52,700 $106,200
2022 $6,281 $158,900 $52,700 $106,200
2021 $6,281 $158,900 $52,700 $106,200
2020 $6,281 $158,900 $52,700 $106,200
2019 $6,162 $158,900 $52,700 $106,200
2018 $6,162 $158,900 $52,700 $106,200
2017 $6,116 $158,900 $52,700 $106,200
2016 $1,779 $158,900 $52,700 $106,200
2015 $1,779 $158,900 $52,700 $106,200
2014 $1,740 $38,300 $38,300 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003392086

Bright MLS

APN: 68-5400-12-85-0568

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.