21 Spring Hill Ln Great Meadows, NJ 07838
Estimated Value: $456,547 - $581,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,811
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Spring Hill Ln, Great Meadows, NJ 07838 and is currently estimated at $523,637, approximately $289 per square foot. 21 Spring Hill Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Great Meadows Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Kole George E and Kole Julia
Bought by
Knight Randolph S and Belote Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,200
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Randolph S | $244,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Knight Randolph S | $195,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,863 | $290,000 | $125,500 | $164,500 |
| 2024 | $9,547 | $290,000 | $125,500 | $164,500 |
| 2023 | $9,390 | $290,000 | $125,500 | $164,500 |
| 2022 | $9,390 | $290,000 | $125,500 | $164,500 |
| 2021 | $8,848 | $290,000 | $125,500 | $164,500 |
| 2020 | $9,187 | $290,000 | $125,500 | $164,500 |
| 2019 | $8,781 | $290,000 | $125,500 | $164,500 |
| 2018 | $8,781 | $290,000 | $125,500 | $164,500 |
| 2017 | $8,564 | $290,000 | $125,500 | $164,500 |
| 2016 | $8,755 | $290,000 | $125,500 | $164,500 |
| 2015 | $8,355 | $290,000 | $125,500 | $164,500 |
| 2014 | $8,488 | $290,000 | $125,500 | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map