21 Spring St Ossining, NY 10562
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Spring St, Ossining, NY 10562. 21 Spring St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Claremont School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Borg Lisa
Bought by
Borg Dean J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borg Dean J | -- | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49,050 | $1,457,700 | $653,900 | $803,800 |
| 2024 | $49,050 | $1,494,200 | $653,900 | $840,300 |
| 2023 | $49,622 | $1,450,900 | $634,800 | $816,100 |
| 2022 | $54,301 | $1,372,100 | $569,900 | $802,200 |
| 2021 | $47,738 | $1,349,100 | $569,900 | $779,200 |
| 2020 | $56,789 | $1,349,100 | $569,900 | $779,200 |
| 2019 | $57,070 | $1,349,100 | $569,900 | $779,200 |
| 2018 | $55,795 | $1,349,100 | $569,900 | $779,200 |
| 2017 | $7,168 | $1,322,600 | $548,000 | $774,600 |
| 2016 | $639,091 | $1,322,600 | $548,000 | $774,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,000 | $8,600 | $63,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,000 | $8,600 | $63,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,000 | $8,600 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map