21 Star Rd Harmon, IL 61042
Estimated Value: $304,331 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Star Rd, Harmon, IL 61042 and is currently estimated at $305,666, approximately $227 per square foot. 21 Star Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Montmorency School and Rock Falls Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Bought by
Gonzalez Cathy A and Gonzalez Michael E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Cathy A | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,645 | $50,560 | $6,460 | $44,100 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $48,606 | $5,787 | $42,819 |
| 2022 | $3,371 | $44,746 | $5,175 | $39,571 |
| 2021 | $3,158 | $41,537 | $4,639 | $36,898 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $40,179 | $4,254 | $35,925 |
| 2019 | $3,053 | $39,552 | $3,901 | $35,651 |
| 2018 | $2,842 | $37,687 | $3,536 | $34,151 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $36,516 | $3,239 | $33,277 |
| 2016 | $2,842 | $36,309 | $3,032 | $33,277 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $32,930 | $2,773 | $30,157 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $32,799 | $2,642 | $30,157 |
| 2013 | $2,559 | $33,579 | $2,602 | $30,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map