21 Sturbridge St Mattapan, MA 02126
West Codman Hill-West Lowe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $625,152
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Sturbridge St, Mattapan, MA 02126 and is currently estimated at $594,788, approximately $542 per square foot. 21 Sturbridge St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Conservatory Lab Upper School, Saint John Paul II Catholic Academy, and Epiphany School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Flynn Eugene L
Bought by
Cameron Carl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Dyson Brian and Us Trust
Bought by
Somerset Sb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Somrock Corp
Bought by
Stokes Theresa A and Dyson Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1993
Sold by
Sturbridge St T
Bought by
Somrock Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Carl A | $139,000 | -- | |
| Somerset Sb | $71,000 | -- | |
| Stokes Theresa A | $122,000 | -- | |
| Somrock Corp | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Somrock Corp | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,369 | $550,000 | $167,000 | $383,000 |
| 2024 | $5,637 | $517,200 | $172,800 | $344,400 |
| 2023 | $5,342 | $497,400 | $166,200 | $331,200 |
| 2022 | $5,010 | $460,500 | $153,900 | $306,600 |
| 2021 | $4,797 | $449,600 | $153,900 | $295,700 |
| 2020 | $4,443 | $420,700 | $153,300 | $267,400 |
| 2019 | $4,106 | $389,600 | $118,100 | $271,500 |
| 2018 | $3,889 | $371,100 | $118,100 | $253,000 |
| 2017 | $3,708 | $350,100 | $118,100 | $232,000 |
| 2016 | $3,565 | $324,100 | $118,100 | $206,000 |
| 2015 | $3,535 | $291,900 | $108,800 | $183,100 |
| 2014 | $3,429 | $272,600 | $108,800 | $163,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map