21 Sullivan Ln Mounds, IL 62964
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Sullivan Ln, Mounds, IL 62964 and is currently estimated at $107,507, approximately $57 per square foot. 21 Sullivan Ln is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Meridian Elementary School and Meridian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Pecord Clinton and Pecord Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Pulaski Co Sheriff
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Moore Robert L
Bought by
Curtis Christopher
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pecord Clinton | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Pierce & Associates, Il | |
| Curtis Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $96 | $24,114 | $2,321 | $21,793 |
| 2022 | $108 | $21,815 | $2,100 | $19,715 |
| 2021 | $120 | $21,815 | $2,100 | $19,715 |
| 2020 | $120 | $21,815 | $2,100 | $19,715 |
| 2019 | $119 | $21,815 | $2,100 | $19,715 |
| 2018 | $117 | $21,815 | $2,100 | $19,715 |
| 2017 | $118 | $14,149 | $697 | $13,452 |
| 2016 | $122 | $12,328 | $607 | $11,721 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,328 | $607 | $11,721 |
| 2014 | $549 | $12,328 | $607 | $11,721 |
| 2013 | $549 | $12,328 | $607 | $11,721 |
| 2012 | $549 | $12,579 | $619 | $11,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map