21 Summerland Rd Warwick, RI 02886
Nausauket NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,555 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Summerland Rd, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $467,889, approximately $291 per square foot. 21 Summerland Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School and Eleanor Briggs School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Costantino Eric
Bought by
Mulanaphy Erin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Outstanding Balance
$122,724
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$345,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Gleason Cheryl A
Bought by
Costantino Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulanaphy Erin A | $243,000 | -- | |
| Costantino Eric | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costantino Eric | $194,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Costantino Eric | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,599 | $362,100 | $108,700 | $253,400 |
| 2024 | $4,412 | $304,900 | $91,000 | $213,900 |
| 2023 | $4,327 | $304,900 | $91,000 | $213,900 |
| 2022 | $4,315 | $230,400 | $66,900 | $163,500 |
| 2021 | $4,315 | $230,400 | $66,900 | $163,500 |
| 2020 | $4,315 | $230,400 | $66,900 | $163,500 |
| 2019 | $4,315 | $230,400 | $66,900 | $163,500 |
| 2018 | $3,815 | $183,400 | $66,900 | $116,500 |
| 2017 | $3,712 | $183,400 | $66,900 | $116,500 |
| 2016 | $3,712 | $183,400 | $66,900 | $116,500 |
| 2015 | $3,557 | $171,400 | $53,200 | $118,200 |
| 2014 | $3,438 | $171,400 | $53,200 | $118,200 |
| 2013 | $3,392 | $171,400 | $53,200 | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map