Seller's Agent in 2013
Jennifer D'Allessandro
Altobelli Real Estate
(330) 717-7063
22 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $143,436 - $163,000
Large updated home. Beautiful new kitchen. half bath on first floor. 3 large bedrooms, large bathroom. Extra space on finished 3rd floor. New siding and roof, two car garage, above ground pool. Absolutely nothing to do but move in.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Altobelli Real Estate License #2001012359 Listed on: 07/16/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iamurri Anna Maria | $79,900 | None Available | |
| Dellimuti Louis G | $68,500 | -- | |
| James James C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iamurri Anna Maria | $77,233 | |
| Closed | Dellimuti Louis G | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2013 11/14/13 | Sold | $79,900 | 0.0% | $46 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2013 11/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2013 07/16/13 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $32,870 | $3,220 | $29,650 |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $32,870 | $3,220 | $29,650 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $32,870 | $3,220 | $29,650 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $25,970 | $3,220 | $22,750 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $25,970 | $3,220 | $22,750 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $25,970 | $3,220 | $22,750 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $23,910 | $3,220 | $20,690 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $23,910 | $3,220 | $20,690 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $23,910 | $3,220 | $20,690 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $24,290 | $3,220 | $21,070 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $24,290 | $3,220 | $21,070 |
| 2014 | $1,312 | $24,290 | $3,220 | $21,070 |
| 2013 | $1,429 | $27,160 | $3,220 | $23,940 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jennifer D'Allessandro
Altobelli Real Estate
(330) 717-7063
22 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jennifer Dorbish
RE/MAX
(330) 503-6903
86 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3427758
APN: 25-357050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.