Estimated Value: $1,274,000 - $1,292,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,603
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Sylvan Dr, Stow, MA 01775 and is currently estimated at $1,282,663, approximately $278 per square foot. 21 Sylvan Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Center School, Hale Middle School, and Nashoba Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Murphy James J and Murphy Jennifer H
Bought by
J & J Murphy Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Dreby Woods Llc
Bought by
Murphy James J and Murphy Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,900
Interest Rate
4.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & J Murphy Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy James J | $694,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murphy James J | $317,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,226 | $1,103,700 | $350,100 | $753,600 |
| 2024 | $17,756 | $1,046,300 | $335,400 | $710,900 |
| 2023 | $16,446 | $907,100 | $265,100 | $642,000 |
| 2022 | $14,815 | $757,400 | $231,700 | $525,700 |
| 2021 | $14,651 | $733,300 | $242,700 | $490,600 |
| 2020 | $14,775 | $716,900 | $248,100 | $468,800 |
| 2019 | $14,651 | $727,800 | $248,100 | $479,700 |
| 2018 | $14,694 | $700,400 | $248,100 | $452,300 |
| 2017 | $14,477 | $703,100 | $236,000 | $467,100 |
| 2016 | $14,010 | $701,200 | $244,500 | $456,700 |
| 2015 | $13,199 | $660,600 | $197,600 | $463,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map