21 Sylvan Rd Beverly, MA 01915
Montserrat NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,000 - $814,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Sylvan Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $794,953, approximately $480 per square foot. 21 Sylvan Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Harborlight Montessori School, and Mrs Alexander's School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,325 | $666,500 | $434,500 | $232,000 |
| 2024 | $6,859 | $610,800 | $378,800 | $232,000 |
| 2023 | $6,565 | $583,000 | $351,000 | $232,000 |
| 2022 | $6,191 | $508,700 | $276,700 | $232,000 |
| 2021 | $6,120 | $481,900 | $263,700 | $218,200 |
| 2020 | $5,824 | $453,900 | $239,600 | $214,300 |
| 2019 | $5,631 | $426,300 | $219,100 | $207,200 |
| 2018 | $5,454 | $401,000 | $213,600 | $187,400 |
| 2017 | $5,328 | $373,100 | $185,700 | $187,400 |
| 2016 | $4,914 | $341,500 | $154,100 | $187,400 |
| 2015 | $4,819 | $341,500 | $154,100 | $187,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map