21 Talbot Ave Taunton, MA 02780
Weir Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Talbot Ave, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $544,671, approximately $394 per square foot. 21 Talbot Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including East Taunton Elementary School, Taunton High School, and Joseph H. Martin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Adkins Jeffrey S and Adkins Kathleen A
Bought by
Miller Janet E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,500
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Mccarthy Timothy J and Mccarthy Catherine
Bought by
Adkins Jeffrey S and Adkins Kathleen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Janet E | $295,000 | -- | |
| Adkins Jeffrey S | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adkins Jeffrey S | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Adkins Jeffrey S | $182,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Janet E | $205,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,962 | $453,600 | $115,800 | $337,800 |
| 2024 | $4,445 | $397,200 | $115,800 | $281,400 |
| 2023 | $4,395 | $364,700 | $121,100 | $243,600 |
| 2022 | $4,149 | $314,800 | $93,900 | $220,900 |
| 2021 | $4,111 | $289,500 | $85,400 | $204,100 |
| 2020 | $3,913 | $263,300 | $85,400 | $177,900 |
| 2019 | $4,003 | $254,000 | $85,400 | $168,600 |
| 2018 | $3,784 | $240,700 | $86,200 | $154,500 |
| 2017 | $3,594 | $228,800 | $81,700 | $147,100 |
| 2016 | $3,467 | $221,100 | $79,400 | $141,700 |
| 2015 | $3,382 | $225,300 | $78,400 | $146,900 |
| 2014 | $3,182 | $217,800 | $78,400 | $139,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map