21 Tamers Ct Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Tamers Ct, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $280,305, approximately $218 per square foot. 21 Tamers Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hebbville Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Milford Mill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Sarchiapone Vincent
Bought by
Sutton Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Stanley Gladeen N
Bought by
Sarchiapone Vincent and Stanley Gladeen N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Stanley Gladeen N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Tracy A | $200,000 | -- | |
| Sarchiapone Vincent | -- | -- | |
| Stanley Gladeen N | $131,881 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sarchiapone Vincent | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,370 | $218,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,370 | $205,400 | $42,000 | $163,400 |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $197,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,549 | $189,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $181,000 | $42,000 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $174,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $168,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $162,200 | $42,000 | $120,200 |
| 2017 | $2,438 | $160,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,692 | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $156,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $156,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map