21 Teal Cir Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Teal Cir, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $539,153, approximately $362 per square foot. 21 Teal Cir is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Elm Street School, Eleanor N. Johnson Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Obert Michael J and Obert Anne T
Bought by
Obert Ret and Obert Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Phelan Keith R and Phelan Jessica A
Bought by
Rogers Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Cameron Allan W and Cameron Laura S
Bought by
Morin Jessica A and Phelan Keith R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,500
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Jones Sandra J
Bought by
Obert Anne T and Obert Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Davis Robert C
Bought by
Cameron Llan W and Cameron Laura S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Swan Village Corp
Bought by