21 Temple Dr Groton, MA 01450
Estimated Value: $670,429 - $707,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Temple Dr, Groton, MA 01450 and is currently estimated at $688,357, approximately $339 per square foot. 21 Temple Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Groton Dunstable Regional High School, Groton Community School, and Seven Hills At Groton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Hargraves Robert S
Bought by
Cassidy Carolyn L and Lannon Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2023
Sold by
Roberts Hargraves Int and Roberts Hargraves
Bought by
Hargraves Robert S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Hargraves Robert S and Hargraves Ellen T
Bought by
Robert S Hargraves Int S and Robert Hargraves
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassidy Carolyn L | -- | None Available | |
| Cassidy Carolyn L | -- | None Available | |
| Cassidy Carolyn L | -- | None Available | |
| Hargraves Robert S | -- | None Available | |
| Hargraves Robert S | -- | None Available | |
| Hargraves Robert S | -- | None Available | |
| Robert S Hargraves Int S | -- | -- | |
| Robert S Hargraves Int S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robert S Hargraves Int S | $16,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robert S Hargraves Int S | $111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robert S Hargraves Int S | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,770 | $575,100 | $204,700 | $370,400 |
| 2024 | $8,641 | $572,600 | $208,600 | $364,000 |
| 2023 | $8,228 | $526,100 | $204,700 | $321,400 |
| 2022 | $7,667 | $446,000 | $180,000 | $266,000 |
| 2021 | $7,482 | $425,100 | $174,400 | $250,700 |
| 2020 | $7,141 | $410,900 | $174,400 | $236,500 |
| 2019 | $6,820 | $376,600 | $166,400 | $210,200 |
| 2018 | $6,408 | $343,200 | $158,500 | $184,700 |
| 2017 | $6,267 | $343,200 | $158,500 | $184,700 |
| 2016 | $6,212 | $330,800 | $156,000 | $174,800 |
| 2015 | $6,044 | $330,800 | $156,000 | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map