21 Thayer St Methuen, MA 01844
The North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,386 - $722,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Thayer St, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $695,347, approximately $348 per square foot. 21 Thayer St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Methuen High School, Hilltop School, and Saint Monica School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Hoff Michael and Hoff Erika
Bought by
Mamousette Nadeige and Mamousette Rosaval
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$486,034
Outstanding Balance
$425,684
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$269,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Thayer Street Llc
Bought by
Hoff Michael and Hoff Erika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,479
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Brown Brendan F Est and Brown
Bought by
Thayer Street Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mamousette Nadeige | $508,000 | None Available | |
| Hoff Michael | $360,000 | -- | |
| Thayer Street Llc | $269,900 | -- | |
| Thayer Street Llc | $269,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mamousette Nadeige | $486,034 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoff Michael | $353,479 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,461 | $610,700 | $282,000 | $328,700 |
| 2024 | $6,364 | $586,000 | $257,300 | $328,700 |
| 2023 | $6,001 | $512,900 | $228,700 | $284,200 |
| 2022 | $5,762 | $441,500 | $190,600 | $250,900 |
| 2021 | $5,046 | $382,600 | $181,000 | $201,600 |
| 2020 | $5,027 | $374,000 | $181,000 | $193,000 |
| 2019 | $4,793 | $337,800 | $162,000 | $175,800 |
| 2018 | $4,652 | $326,000 | $162,000 | $164,000 |
| 2017 | $4,480 | $305,800 | $162,000 | $143,800 |
| 2016 | $4,298 | $290,200 | $152,400 | $137,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map