21 Tinder Ln Levittown, NY 11756
Estimated Value: $714,775 - $870,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Tinder Ln, Levittown, NY 11756 and is currently estimated at $792,388, approximately $448 per square foot. 21 Tinder Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Northside School, Wisdom Lane Middle School, and Division Avenue Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Aiello Thomas J and Aiello Marie
Bought by
Barretto Richard R and Barretto Mimilanie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,963
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$606,425
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barretto Richard R | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barretto Richard R | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records