Seller's Agent in 2015
Meghan Maraghy
(978) 580-9612
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $663,216 - $722,000
Investors Come Take A Look!!! Two family in need of TLC and Repairs. Property has off street parking, large yard, partially finished lower level.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kit Chanthyda | $287,000 | -- | |
| Jaf 27 Llc | $196,500 | -- | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing | $268,897 | -- | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing | $268,897 | -- | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing | $268,897 | -- | |
| Colon Carlos | -- | -- | |
| Colon Carlos | -- | -- | |
| Colon Carlos | -- | -- | |
| Brady Gloria | $30,000 | -- | |
| Brady Gloria J | $30,000 | -- | |
| Brady Gloria | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kit Chanthyda | $281,801 | |
| Closed | Brady Gloria J | $281,801 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaf 27 Llc | $210,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | Sold | $196,500 | +3.5% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2015 04/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2015 04/08/15 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,873 | $598,700 | $126,400 | $472,300 |
| 2024 | $6,362 | $534,200 | $118,100 | $416,100 |
| 2023 | $5,922 | $476,800 | $102,700 | $374,100 |
| 2022 | $5,326 | $419,700 | $81,200 | $338,500 |
| 2021 | $4,941 | $367,100 | $70,600 | $296,500 |
| 2020 | $4,597 | $344,100 | $70,600 | $273,500 |
| 2019 | $4,319 | $307,600 | $67,200 | $240,400 |
| 2018 | $3,906 | $279,400 | $64,000 | $215,400 |
| 2017 | $3,861 | $258,800 | $62,100 | $196,700 |
| 2016 | $3,705 | $244,400 | $57,600 | $186,800 |
| 2015 | $3,415 | $220,600 | $57,600 | $163,000 |
| 2013 | $3,107 | $207,000 | $69,100 | $137,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Meghan Maraghy
(978) 580-9612
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71813684
APN: LOWE-000144-005730-000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.