NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21 Toomey Dr Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

Estimated Value: $442,000 - $477,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,085 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 20, 2017

Last sale price $227,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,485 / mo

57 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Porch
  • Arlington High School Rated A-
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2017

Wonderful ranch in cul-de-sac street. Minutes to Vassar College, Greenvale Park right on the corner with picnic tables and playground. Recent renovations include granite kitchen counters, updated baths, refinished wood floors, all new carpet in basement (with full egress), brand-new roof. Alot of living space for your dollar. Lovely, level lot, big detached garage, and large screened patio with pavers off the huge family room addition. MUST SEE!,Below Grnd Sq Feet:700,FOUNDATION:Concrete,Basement:Interior Access,Level 1 Desc:LIVINGROOM, EAT-IN-KITCHEN, FULL BATH, 3 BDRS,FLOORING:Ceramic Tile,Wood,ROOF:Asphalt Shingles,AboveGrade:2085,Cooling:Ceiling Fan,OTHERROOMS:Sun Room,Unfinished Square Feet:150

Last Agent to Sell the Property

KATHERINE (KIT) COLBOURN WRYE

BHHS Hudson Valley Properties License #30CO0969098 Listed on: 08/27/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,255

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Level Lot
  • Zoning described as R20

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • 2,085 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Schools

  • Lagrange Middle School
  • Arlington High School

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13468900626000014358390000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,255

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,Garage Door Opener,Microwave,Refrigerator,Storm Windows
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2085
  • SquareFootage: 2085.00
  • SquareFootageSource: Other

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Aluminum Siding
  • Patio and Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.44
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Level, Cul-De-Sec
  • Parcel Number: 13468900626000014358390000
  • Zoning Description: R20
  • Property Attached: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3255
  • Tax Map Number: 13468900626000014358390000

Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Traverso Anthony
Bought by
Cannon Mark
Current Estimated Value
$459,518

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2016
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$227,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-5.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.88%
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Tax Sale In-Rem 2015
Bought by
Camomile Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Jones Edward
Bought by
Bock Norma

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,720
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Cannon Mark -- --
Traverso Anthony $227,000 --
Camomile Llc $74,500 --
Bock Norma $270,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Traverso Anthony $220,000
Previous Owner Bock Norma $225,720
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/20/2017 01/20/17 Sold $227,000 -5.4% $109 / Sq Ft
10/24/2016 10/24/16 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2016 08/27/16 For Sale $239,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,410 $379,500 $81,900 $297,600
2024 $12,410 $379,500 $81,900 $297,600
2023 $15,888 $379,500 $81,900 $297,600
2022 $14,232 $327,000 $74,400 $252,600
2021 $13,744 $272,500 $74,400 $198,100
2020 $9,962 $254,500 $74,400 $180,100
2019 $9,911 $254,500 $74,400 $180,100
2018 $9,079 $226,500 $74,400 $152,100
2017 $8,265 $207,500 $74,400 $133,100
2016 $4,508 $205,500 $74,400 $131,100
2015 -- $205,500 $78,500 $127,000
2014 -- $205,500 $78,500 $127,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEYM354448

OneKey® MLS

APN: 134689-6260-01-435839-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.