21 Trinity Ln Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $535,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Trinity Ln, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $472,637, approximately $248 per square foot. 21 Trinity Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Fletcher Kathryn K and Fletcher Nancy C
Bought by
Fletcher Michael A and Flethcer Kathryn K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,184
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$426,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1988
Sold by
Clarkson Joy A
Bought by
Whiting Thomas S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
10.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Michael A | $125,000 | -- | |
| Fletcher Michael A | $125,000 | -- | |
| Whiting Thomas S | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whiting Thomas S | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Whiting Thomas S | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whiting Thomas S | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whiting Thomas S | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,626 | $330,200 | $106,800 | $223,400 |
| 2024 | $3,569 | $305,600 | $82,500 | $223,100 |
| 2023 | $3,305 | $268,700 | $75,000 | $193,700 |
| 2022 | $3,540 | $259,900 | $75,000 | $184,900 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $210,000 | $75,000 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $210,000 | $75,000 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $194,500 | $69,600 | $124,900 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $181,400 | $69,600 | $111,800 |
| 2017 | $2,402 | $171,800 | $69,600 | $102,200 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $160,400 | $66,500 | $93,900 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $168,700 | $66,500 | $102,200 |
| 2014 | $2,338 | $175,900 | $63,200 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map