21 Trueworthy Ave Augusta, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Trueworthy Ave, Augusta, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $267,173, approximately $233 per square foot. 21 Trueworthy Ave is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Cony Middle School, Cony School, and Maine Virtual Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Quist Simon B
Bought by
Nicknair Jeffrey M and Nicknair Veronice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,920
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$233,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Beane Shawn E
Bought by
Quist Simon B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicknair Jeffrey M | -- | -- | |
| Nicknair Jeffrey M | -- | -- | |
| Quist Simon B | -- | -- | |
| Quist Simon B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicknair Jeffrey M | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Quist Simon B | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,645 | $108,400 | $33,900 | $74,500 |
| 2024 | $2,580 | $108,400 | $33,900 | $74,500 |
| 2023 | $2,489 | $108,400 | $33,900 | $74,500 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $108,400 | $33,900 | $74,500 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $107,400 | $33,900 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $107,400 | $33,900 | $73,500 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $107,400 | $33,900 | $73,500 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $107,400 | $33,900 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $2,189 | $107,400 | $33,900 | $73,500 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $107,400 | $33,900 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $107,400 | $33,900 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $107,400 | $33,900 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map