21 U S 90 Baldwin, FL 32234
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $118,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 U S 90, Baldwin, FL 32234 and is currently estimated at $111,088, approximately $140 per square foot. 21 U S 90 is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Mamie Agnes Jones Elementary School, Baldwin Middle/Senior High School, and Grace Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Preston W
Bought by
Lagasse John E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagasse John E | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lagasse John E | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $95 | $44,501 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $87 | $44,501 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $80 | $43,247 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $80 | $41,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $87 | $40,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $85 | $39,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $83 | $39,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $81 | $38,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $37,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $41,373 | $14,250 | $27,123 |
| 2016 | $133 | $57,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,078 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map