Seller's Agent in 2026
Kortnee Anderson
Conway - Marshfield
(781) 484-7388
10 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $824,000 - $867,201
Fall in love with this warm and welcoming 3-bedroom, 2-bath Cape in North Marshfield! Classic New England style meets modern comfort in this charming home. The first floor features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, hardwood floors throughout, an updated full bath, a bright and inviting living room, a home office, and a comfortable den perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find the primary bedroom with walk in closet, two additional bedrooms and another full bath, offering plenty of space for family or guests. Enjoy the privacy of a spacious yard ideal for play, gardening, or quiet evenings outdoors, plus the convenience of a 2-car garage. Set in a prime commuter location with easy highway access, this home offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and convenience—ready to welcome its next owners!
Last Buyer's Agent
Elaine Cole
Coldwell Banker Realty - Scituate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gontarz Andrew C | $831,000 | -- | |
| Gontarz Andrew | $831,000 | -- | |
| Foye Lindsay R | -- | None Available | |
| Foye Lindsay | -- | None Available | |
| Foye Lindsay R | -- | None Available | |
| Weinstock Lindsay | -- | -- | |
| Weinstock Lindsay | -- | -- | |
| Weinstock Lindsay | $415,000 | -- | |
| Weinstock Lindsay | $415,000 | -- | |
| Iannacone Steven | -- | -- | |
| Iannocone Christine | $395,000 | -- | |
| Doherty John | $115,000 | -- | |
| Weinstock Lindsay | -- | -- | |
| Weinstock Lindsay | $415,000 | -- | |
| Iannacone Steven M | -- | -- | |
| Iannocone Christine | $395,000 | -- | |
| Doherty John J | $115,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gontarz Andrew | $664,800 | |
| Closed | Gontarz Andrew C | $664,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Foye Lindsay R | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weinstock Lindsay | $79,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Sold | $831,000 | +4.0% | $364 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $350 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,496 | $757,200 | $344,900 | $412,300 |
| 2024 | $7,239 | $696,700 | $323,300 | $373,400 |
| 2023 | $6,971 | $615,800 | $291,000 | $324,800 |
| 2022 | $6,437 | $497,100 | $237,100 | $260,000 |
| 2021 | $6,059 | $459,400 | $226,300 | $233,100 |
| 2020 | $6,124 | $459,400 | $226,300 | $233,100 |
| 2019 | $5,953 | $444,900 | $226,300 | $218,600 |
| 2018 | $5,809 | $434,500 | $226,300 | $208,200 |
| 2017 | $5,702 | $415,600 | $226,300 | $189,300 |
| 2016 | $5,652 | $407,200 | $226,300 | $180,900 |
| 2015 | $5,412 | $407,200 | $226,300 | $180,900 |
| 2014 | $5,034 | $378,800 | $204,800 | $174,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kortnee Anderson
Conway - Marshfield
(781) 484-7388
10 in this area
36 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Elaine Cole
Coldwell Banker Realty - Scituate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73452477
APN: MARS-000011C-000001-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.