21 Upton Rd Albany, NY 12208
Buckingham Lake-Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $606,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
5,344
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Upton Rd, Albany, NY 12208 and is currently estimated at $515,050, approximately $96 per square foot. 21 Upton Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including New Scotland Elementary School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,480 | $539,000 | $107,800 | $431,200 |
| 2024 | $13,480 | $539,000 | $107,800 | $431,200 |
| 2023 | $11,924 | $324,000 | $64,800 | $259,200 |
| 2022 | $11,483 | $324,000 | $64,800 | $259,200 |
| 2021 | $11,418 | $324,000 | $64,800 | $259,200 |
| 2020 | $11,020 | $324,000 | $64,800 | $259,200 |
| 2019 | $12,066 | $324,000 | $64,800 | $259,200 |
| 2018 | $11,011 | $324,000 | $64,800 | $259,200 |
| 2017 | $4,181 | $324,000 | $64,800 | $259,200 |
| 2016 | $10,669 | $324,000 | $64,800 | $259,200 |
| 2015 | $10,629 | $325,000 | $48,400 | $276,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $325,000 | $48,400 | $276,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map